Senarai Lengkap Artikel English Articles Full List Of Malaysian 2008 Cabinet

Full List Of Malaysian 2008 Cabinet

  • PDF
(5 votes, average 3.20 out of 5)

Full list of 2008 Malaysian Cabinet

 

Prime Minister Datuk Seri Abdullah Ahmad Badawi 

Deputy Prime Minister Datuk Seri Najib Tun Razak 

Ministers in the Prime Minister's Department
Tan Sri Bernard Dompok
Datuk Seri Nazri Aziz
Datuk Ahmad Zahid Hamidi
Datuk Mohd Zaid Ibrahim
Datuk Amirsham Abdul Aziz 

Deputy Ministers in the Prime Minister's Department
Datuk Johari Baharom
Datuk Dr Abdullah Md Zain
Datuk K. Devamany
Datuk Hassan Malik
 

Finance
Minister - Datuk Seri Abdullah Ahmad Badawi
Second Finance Minister - Tan Sri Nor Mohamed Yakcop
Deputies - Datuk Ahmad Husni Hanadzlah, Datuk Kong Cho Ha 

Defense
Minister - Datuk Seri Najib Tun Razak
Deputy - Datuk Wira Abu Seman Yusop 

Internal Security and Home Affairs
Minister - Datuk Seri Syed Hamid Albar
Deputies - Datuk Chor Chee Heong, Senator Wan Ahmad Farid Wan Salleh 

Housing and Local Government
Minister -Datuk Ong Ka Chuan
Deputies - Datuk Robert Lau , Datuk Hamzah Zainuddin 

Works Minister
Minister - Datuk Mohd Zin Mohamad
Deputy- Datuk Yong Khoon Seng 

Energy, Water and Communications
Minister - Datuk Shaziman Abu Mansor
Deputy- Datuk Joseph Salang Gandum 

Agriculture and Agro-based Industry
Minister - Datuk Mustapa Mohamed
Deputy - Datin Paduka Rohani Abdul Karim 

International Trade and Industry
Minister -Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yassin
Deputies- Loh Wei Keong, Datuk Jacob Dungau Sagan 

Foreign Affairs
Minister -Datuk Seri Dr Rais Yatim
Deputy- Tunku Azlan Abu Bakar 

Education
Minister -Datuk Seri Hishammuddin Hussein
Deputies -Datuk Wee Ka Siong, Datuk Razali Ismail 

Higher Education
Minister - Datuk Khaled Nordin
Deputies - Khoo Kok Choong, Datuk Idris Harun 

Transport
Datuk Ong Tee Keat
Deputy - Anifah Aman 

Human Resources
Datuk S. Subramaniam
Deputy- Datuk Noraini Ahmad 

Women, Family and Community Development
Minister-Datuk Dr Ng Yen Yen
Deputy- Noriah Kasnon 

National Unity, Culture, Arts and Heritage
Minister- Datuk Shafie Apdal
Deputy-Datuk Teng Boon Soon 

Science, Technology and Innovation
Minister- Datuk Dr Maximus Ongkili
Deputy- Fadilah Yusof 

Entrepreneurial and Cooperative Development
Minister - Datuk Noh Omar
Deputy- Datuk Saiffuddin Abdullah 

Natural Resources and Environment
Minister - Datuk Douglas Unggah Embas
Deputy - Datuk Abu Ghapur Salleh 

Rural and Regional Development
Minister - Tan Sri Muhammad Muhd Taib
Deputy- Tan Sri Joseph Kurup 

Domestic Trade and Consumer Affairs
Minister - Datuk Shahrir Samad
Deputy - Jelaing Mersat 

Plantation Industries and Commodities
Minister - Datuk Peter Chin Fah Kui
Deputy- Senator A. Kohilan 

Youth and Sports
Minister - Datuk Ismail Sabri Yaacob
Deputy - Wee Jack Seng 

Health
Minister - Datuk Liow Tiong Lai
Deputy- Datuk Dr Abdul Latiff Ahmad 

Information
Minister - Datuk Ahmad Shabery Cheek
Deputy- Datuk Tan Lian Hoe 

Tourism
Minister - Datuk Azalina Othman
Deputy - Datuk Sulaiman Abdul Rahman Abu Taib 

FT
Minister - Datuk Zulhasnan Rafique
Deputy- M. Saravanan

 

sources : Malaysiakini.com & The star 



Add this page to your favorite Social Bookmarking websites

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Pengumuman

Wang, Anda dan Islam
Panduan Perbankan Islam

Untukmu Wanita

 
Untukmu Umat
Formula Solat Sempurna
Murabahah
 A Comprehensive Prayer FormulaContracts and The Products of Islamic Banking
Akidah dan IbadatRiba
cover_maqasid_arab 
Money, You and Islam
 cover_bicaralah_new ledakan_FB 
indahnya_hidup_politikcover_jangan_berhenti_berlari


 

Ruangan Iklan




RSS Feed

Pengisian Terkini Pengisian Terkini

Statistik

Site Meter

Pelawat

Now online:
  • 51 guests
Latest members:
  • Mohd Nasir

Komen Terbaru

You are here: Senarai Lengkap Artikel English Articles Full List Of Malaysian 2008 Cabinet